everyday from 11am

Drinks menu

Cocktails

Special requests? Ask one of our servers for recommendations. Blended options are available.

  • Espresso Martini£12.00

    Absolut Vodka, Blend Coffee Liqueur, Espresso, Sugar Syrup

  • Pornstar Martini£12.00

    Absolut Vanilla, Blend Passionfruit Liqueur, Passionfruit, Orange Juice, Prosecco, Sugar Syrup

  • Cosmopolitan£11.00

    Absolut Citron, Orange Liqueur, Cranberry, Lime

  • Old Fashioned£12.00

    Woodford Reserve, Sugar, Angostura Bitters

  • Daiquiri£11.00

    Classic Havana 3yr, Lime, Sugar

  • Aperol Spritz£12.00

    Aperol, Prosecco, Soda Water

  • Bloody Mary£12.00

    Absolut Vodka, Big Tom Spiced Tomato Juice

  • Hot Honey Picante£12.00

    Olmeca Blanco, Lime, Hot Honey, with a Tajín Rim

  • Peach Whiskey Smash£12.00

    Woodford Reserve, Lemon, Sugar, Peach, Mint

  • Mojito£11.00

    Havana 3yr, Lime, Mint, Soda Water, Sugar Syrup

  • Virgin Mojito£6.00

    Apple, Lime, Mint, Soda Water

  • Margarita£12.00

    Olmeca Blanco, Orange Liqueur, Lime, Salt, Sugar Syrup

  • Long Island Iced Tea£13.00

    Beefeater Gin, Absolut Vodka, Olmeca Blanco, Orange Liqueur, Havana 3yr, Coca-Cola

  • Rhubarb Cranberry Collins£12.00

    Beefeater Rhubarb Cranberry, Lemon, Sugar, Soda Water

  • Green Butterfly£12.00

    Olmeca Reposado, Lime, St-Germain Elderflower Liqueur, Cucumber, Mint

  • Sex on the Beach£12.00

    Absolut Vodka, Archers, Grenadine, Cranberry, Orange

  • Passionfruit Zombie£14.00

    Appleton, Angostura bitters, Velvet Falernum, Havana 3yr, Wray & Nephew, Lime, Pineapple Juice

  • Piña Colada£12.00

    Havana 3yr, Malibu, Coco Real, Pineapple Juice, Lime Juice

White wine

  • Crisp & citrus: zesty, fresh with high acidity
  • La Vivienda VerdejoBottle £27.95250ml £9.95

    La Mancha, Spain. Lemon and lime flavours with a soft finish.

  • Bottega Pinot GrigioBottle £36.95250ml £12.45

    Delle Venezie, Italy. Light, dry, citrus with mineral finish.

  • Yealands Estate Single Vineyard Sauvignon BlancBottle £37.95250ml £12.95

    New Zealand. Citrus, herbs and passionfruit with crisp mineral finish.

  • Tropical & fruity: ripe fruit flavours with fuller aromatics
  • Kleine Zalze Chenin BlancBottle £28.95250ml £9.95

    South African Coastal Region. Ripe pineapple and guava aromas.

  • Errazuriz ChardonnayBottle £33.95250ml £11.45

    Casablanca Valley, Chile. Pineapple, passionfruit and subtle toasty oak.

  • Mineral & floral: floral aromas and elegant acidity
  • Yealands Estate Single Vineyard AlbariñoBottle £39.95

    New Zealand. Lime blossom, yellow plum, sea spray minerality.

  • Gavi di Gavi, Toledana, Domini Villa LanataBottle £44.95

    Piemonte, Italy. Classic dry, unoaked, fresh and minerally Cortese wine.

Red wine

  • Juicy & soft: fruit-forward wines with smooth tannins and an easy-drinking style
  • Errazuriz 1870 MerlotBottle £35.95250ml £11.95

    Casablanca Valley, Chile. Juicy plum fruit with hints of oak and smooth tannins.

  • Spicy & fruity: ripe fruit flavours with subtle spice and balanced structure
  • La Vivienda TempranilloBottle £27.95250ml £9.95

    La Mancha, Spain. Rich plum flavours with smooth yet firm tannins and a hint of spice.

  • Tilia MalbecBottle £33.95250ml £11.45

    Mendoza, Argentina. Plum, blackberry and dark chocolate with pepper and spice.

  • Bold & complex: richer wines with deeper flavours, structure and complexity
  • Viña Real Rioja CrianzaBottle £39.95

    Spain. Fruit cake and spice with oak, silky texture and rounded tannins.

Rosé & orange wine

  • Fresh & crisp: light, dry and refreshing wines with bright acidity
  • Marius by M. Chapoutier RoséBottle £31.95250ml £10.95

    Pays d’Oc, France. Fresh, clean and crisp rosé ideal with fish, white meats and salads.

  • Fruity & aromatic: expressive wines with vibrant red fruit flavours
  • La Vivienda Tempranillo RoséBottle £27.95250ml £9.95

    La Mancha, Spain. Floral aromas with sweet red fruit flavours and a hint of honey.

  • Bottega Pinot Grigio RosatoBottle £36.95250ml £12.95

    Delle Venezie, Italy. Raspberry and cherry flavours with racy acidity and a fruity finish.

  • Whispering Hills Zinfandel RoséBottle £27.95250ml £9.95

    California, USA. Deep salmon pink with fresh summer-fruit flavours and lively acidity.

  • Textural & complex: wines with more structure and savoury character
  • Décomplexé Vin OrangeBottle £31.95

    France. An aromatic orange wine with notes of dried apricot and citrus peel.

Bubbles

  • Fresh & crisp: light, lively sparkling wines with bright acidity and delicate fruit
  • Da Luca ProseccoBottle £35.95125ml £7.00

    Italy. Pear and peach fruit on a lively yet soft and generous palate.

  • Da Luca Rosé ProseccoBottle £37.95125ml £7.50

    Italy. Light and fresh with delicate fruit and floral flavours with a smooth finish.

  • Fruity & elegant: balanced sparkling wines with expressive fruit and refined structure
  • Villa Conchi Brut Selección CavaBottle £39.95

    Spain. A blend of Xarel·lo, Parellada, Macabeo and Chardonnay delivering elegant fruit character and freshness.

  • Rich & complex: layered sparkling wines with depth and developed flavours from ageing
  • Balfour Leslies Reserve BrutBottle £64.95

    England. Chardonnay-led traditional method English sparkling wine with elegant purity, fine aromatics and fresh English acidity.

  • Taittinger Brut ChampagneBottle £89.95

    Champagne, France. Brioche notes balanced with peach, honey and delicate white flowers.

  • Taittinger Brut Champagne Magnum (1.5L)Bottle £189.95

    Champagne, France. All the elegance of the original – just in a show-stopping 1.5L magnum. Perfect for celebrations or sharing.

Alcohol-free sparkling wine

The world’s first functional, award-winning non-alcoholic sparkling wine.

  • Wild Life Botanicals Nude (White)Bottle £32.95125ml £6.95

    Cornwall, England. Fresh, aromatic and light. A crisp alcohol-free sparkling with fresh orchard fruit and citrus notes, balanced by delicate botanical complexity.

  • Wild Life Botanicals (Blush)Bottle £35.95125ml £7.95

    Cornwall, England. Fruity, floral and fresh. A fruit-forward alcohol-free sparkling rosé with delicate berry flavours and gentle floral aromas.

Spirits

Single measures are served at 25ml unless stated otherwise.

  • Gin
  • Beefeater£4.95

    London Dry / Strawberry

  • Bombay Sapphire£5.15
  • Chase GB Gin£5.30
  • Tanqueray Original£5.20
  • Bathtub Gin£5.50
  • Sipsmith£5.50
  • Hendrick’s£5.75
  • Silent Pool Gin£6.00
  • Vodka
  • Absolut£4.95

    Original

  • Absolut£5.05

    Citron / Raspberry / Vanilla

  • Skyy Vodka£5.15
  • East London£5.40
  • Ketel One£5.25
  • Belvedere£5.75
  • Grey Goose£5.75
  • Whisky
  • Jameson£4.95
  • Haig Club£5.00
  • Monkey Shoulder£5.75
  • Gentleman Jack£6.00
  • Glenfiddich 12 Yr£6.30
  • Toki Whisky£7.00
  • American whiskey
  • Jack Daniel’s£4.95
  • Bulleit Rye£5.70
  • Maker’s Mark£5.75
  • Woodford Reserve£6.10
  • Rum
  • Havana 3 Yr£4.95
  • Havana 7 Yr£5.15
  • Bacardi Spiced£5.00
  • Kraken Spiced£5.20
  • Duppy Share Aged Rum£5.50
  • Bumbu£5.60
  • Appleton Estate£6.00
  • Diplomatico Reserva£7.00
  • Tequila
  • Olmeca Blanco£5.75
  • Olmeca Reposado£5.95
  • Patrón Silver£6.25
  • Patrón Reposado£6.50
  • Patrón XO Coffee£6.00
  • Tequila Rose£5.75
  • Cognac
  • Hennessy£6.00
  • Martell£5.30
  • Liqueurs & apéritifs
  • Southern Comfort£4.95
  • Malibu£4.95
  • Archers£4.95
  • Antica Sambuca£5.50

    Black & White

  • Baileys£6.00

    50ml

  • Disaronno£5.00
  • Jägermeister£5.05

Beer & cider

  • Draught beer
  • Guinness£7.75

    4.1%

  • Birra Moretti£7.45

    4.6%

  • Neck Oil£7.75

    4.3%

  • Amstel£6.25

    4.1%

  • Heineken£6.75

    5%

  • Heineken£6.00

    0%

  • Bottled beer
  • Heineken£5.95
  • Birra Moretti£5.95
  • Peroni (Gluten Free)£5.95
  • Desperados£5.95
  • Spitfire£7.00
  • Jubel£6.50
  • Birra Moretti 0%£5.50
  • Heineken 0%£5.35
  • Guinness (Can) 0%£6.50
  • Draught cider
  • Inches Cider£6.75

    4.5%

  • Bottled cider
  • Bulmers Original£6.45
  • Bulmers Crushed£6.45

    Red Berries & Lime

  • Old Mout£6.45

    Berries & Cherries

  • Old Mout Kiwi & Lime£6.45
  • Old Mout 0%£6.15

    Berries & Cherries

Soft drinks

  • Coca-ColaLarge £4.60Regular £3.10
  • Diet Coke / Coke Zero / Schweppes Lemonade / TonicLarge £4.45Regular £2.95
  • JuiceLarge £4.75Regular £2.90

    Apple, cranberry, pineapple or orange

  • J2O275ml £3.80

    Apple & Raspberry, Apple & Mango, Orange & Passionfruit

  • Big Tom Spiced Tomato Juice250ml £4.50
  • Appletiser275ml £3.80
  • Fanta Orange330ml £3.90
  • Sprite Zero330ml £3.50
  • Coca-Cola bottle330ml £4.25
  • Diet Coke bottle330ml £4.00
  • Red Bull250ml £4.75
  • Red Bull Sugar Free250ml £4.20
  • Still water330ml £3.20750ml £5.95
  • Sparkling water330ml £3.20750ml £5.95
  • Fever-Tree Tonic Water200ml £3.00

    Premium Indian / Light

  • Schweppes200ml £2.60

    Ginger ale / Ginger beer / Slimline tonic

Hot Drinks

  • Coffee
  • Americano£3.50
  • Cappuccino£4.00
  • Latte£4.00
  • Flat White£3.50
  • Espresso£3.00
  • Double Espresso£4.00
  • Tea
  • English Breakfast Tea£4.00
  • Earl Grey Tea£4.00
  • Herbal/Fruit Tea£4.50
VegetarianVeganGluten freeContains nutsContains fish

Let us know if you have allergies or need any assistance.

A 12.5% discretionary service charge will be added to your bill.

Full allergen information

small groups

Table bookings

For breakfast, lunch, dinner, Friday night pizza & cocktails or Sunday lunch for groups of up to 10 people.

groups of 11+

Group bookings

Planning breakfast, lunch, dinner for 11 or more? Tell us a bit about your group and we'll take it from there.

exclusive use

Private hire

From birthday celebrations to corporate events, The Fox has the space. Find out more

Good things, incoming

From exclusive offers to upcoming events, straight to your inbox.

Thank you! Your submission has been received!
Oops! Something went wrong while submitting the form.
Simple line drawings of a bottle, a pizza slice, and a wine glass with liquid.